Northern Ireland Digest
Latest News Crime Economy Business Health Government Education Infrastructure Transport Property Law Culture
Culture
Northern Ireland Antrim Armagh Down Fermanagh Londonderry Tyrone

Domestic Assault

Main story image

Judge Warns Armagh Woman of Jail Over Fourth Driving Offence

Judge warns Armagh woman of jail over fourth driving case; bail in abuse case despite alleged witness contact.

08 June 2026
Story thumbnail

Enniskillen Man Remanded on Domestic Assault Charges After Sending Attack Video

07 May 2026
Story thumbnail

Bessbrook Man Remanded on Domestic Assault Charges After Bail Refusal

22 April 2026
Story thumbnail

Belfast Man Granted Bail in Domestic Assault Case Involving Pregnant Partner

15 April 2026
Story thumbnail

Portadown Man Denied Bail Over Domestic Assault and Intimidation Charges

06 March 2026
Story thumbnail

Craigavon Man Remanded on Domestic Assault and Intimidation Charges

04 March 2026
Story thumbnail

Dungannon Woman Sentenced for Assaulting Niece Over School Absence

27 February 2026
About Northern Ireland Digest Privacy Policy Contact Us

We're not responsible for the content of external sites.